Masters Tee Times: Rounds 1 & 2

Published:

The Masters First and Second Round Tee Times, both Eastern (EDT) and British Summer Time (BST). Click here to find out how you can watch

ROUND 1: EDT/BST

Honourary Starters 8.15am EDT, 1.15 PM BST: Gary Player, Jack Nicklaus

Group 1, 8:30/ 13:30: Austin Cook, Ted Potter Jr, Wesley Bryan

Group 2, 8:41/ 13:41: Ian Woosnam, Ryan Moore, Jhonattan Vegas

Group 3, 8:52/ 13:52: Mike Weir, Brendan Steele, Matt Parziale (A)

Group 4, 9:03 / 14:03: Jose Maria Olazabal, Kevin Chappell, Dylan Frittelli

Group 5, 9:14/ 14:14: Bryson DeChambeau, Bernd Wiesberger, Matthew Fitzpatrick

Group 6, 9:25/ 14.25: Mark O'Meara, Brian Harman, Harry Ellis (A)

Group 7, 9:36/ 14:36: Vijay Singh, Satoshi Kodaira, Daniel Berger

Group 8, 9:47/ 14:47: Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Pat Perez, Francesco Molinari

Group 9, 9:58/ 14:58: Danny Willett, Kyle Stanley, Jason Dufner

Group 10, 10:09/ 15:09: Hideki Matsuyama, Patton Kizzire, Paul Casey

Group 11, 10:31 / 15:31: Zach Johnson, Martin Kaymer, Branden Grace

Group 12, 10:42/ 15:42: Tiger Woods, Marc Leishman, Tommy Fleetwood

Group 13, 10:53/ 15:53: Sergio Garcia, Justin Thomas, Doc Redman (A)

Group 14, 11:04/ 16:04: Bubba Watson, Henrik Stenson, Jason Day

Group 15, 11:15/ 16:15: Patrick Reed, Charley Hoffman, Adam Hadwin

Group 16, 11:26/ 16:26: Billy Horschel, Chez Reavie, Cameron Smith

Group 17, 11:37/ 16:37: Sandly Lyle, Si Woo Kim, Doug Ghim (A)

Group 18, 11:48/ 16:48: Trevor Immelman, Ian Poulter, Patrick Cantlay

Group 19, 11:59/ 16:59: Angel Cabrera, Ross Fisher, Jimmy Walker

Group 20, 12:10/ 17:10: Fred Couples, Haotong Li, Joaquin Niemann (A)

Group 21, 12:32/ 17:32: Larry Mize, Russell Henley, Shubhankar Sharma

Group 22, 12:43/ 17:43: Bernard Langer, Tony Finau, Yuta Ikeda

Group 23, 12:54/ 17:54: Charl Schwartzel, Webb Simpson, Yuxin Lin (A)

Group 24, 13:05/ 18:05: Kevin Kisner, Thomas Pieters, Xander Schauffele

Group 25, 13:16/ 18:16: Gary Woodland, Yusaku Miyazato, Tyrrell Hatton

Group 26, 13:27/ 18:27: Phil Mickelson, Rickie Fowler, Matt Kuchar

Group 27, 13:38/ 18:38: Adam Scott, Rory McIlroy, Jon Rahm

Group 28, 13:49/ 18:49: Jordan Spieth, Alex Noren, Louis Oosthuizen

Group 29, 14:00/ 19:00: Justin Rose, Dustin Johnson, Rafa Cabrera Bello

ROUND 2: EDT/BST

Group 1, 8:30/ 13:30: Billy Horschel, Chez Reavie, Cameron Smith

Group 2, 8:41/ 13:41: Sandly Lyle, Si Woo Kim, Doug Ghim (A)

Group 3, 8:52/ 13:52: Trevor Immelman, Ian Poulter, Patrick Cantlay

Group 4, 9:03 / 14:03: Angel Cabrera, Ross Fisher, Jimmy Walker

Group 5, 9:14/ 14:14: Fred Couples, Haotong Li, Joaquin Niemann (A)

Group 6, 9:25/ 14.25: Larry Mize, Russell Henley, Shubhankar Sharma

Group 7, 9:36/ 14:36: Bernard Langer, Tony Finau, Yuta Ikeda

Group 8, 9:47/ 14:47: Charl Schwartzel, Webb Simpson, Yuxin Lin (A)

Group 9, 9:58/ 14:58: Kevin Kisner, Thomas Pieters, Xander Schauffele

Group 10, 10:09/ 15:09: Gary Woodland, Yusaku Miyazato, Tyrrell Hatton

Group 11, 10:31 / 15:31: Phil Mickelson, Rickie Fowler, Matt Kuchar

Group 12, 10:42/ 15:42: Adam Scott, Rory McIlroy, Jon Rahm

Group 13, 10:53/ 15:53: Jordan Spieth, Alex Noren, Louis Oosthuizen

Group 14, 11:04/ 16:04: Justin Rose, Dustin Johnson, Rafa Cabrera Bello

Group 15, 11:15/ 16:15: Austin Cook, Ted Potter Jr, Wesley Bryan

Group 16, 11:26/ 16:26: Ian Woosnam, Ryan Moore, Jhonattan Vegas

Group 17, 11:37/ 16:37: Mike Weir, Brendan Steele, Matt Parziale (A)

Group 18, 11:48/ 16:48: Jose Maria Olazabal, Kevin Chappell, Dylan Frittelli

Group 19, 11:59/ 16:59: Bryson DeChambeau, Bernd Wiesberger, Matthew Fitzpatrick

Group 20, 12:10/ 17:10: Mark O'Meara, Brian Harman, Harry Ellis (A)

Group 21, 12:32/ 17:32: Vijay Singh, Satoshi Kodaira, Daniel Berger

Group 22, 12:43/ 17:43: Kiradech Aphibarnrat, Pat Perez, Francesco Molinari

Group 23, 12:54/ 17:54: Danny Willett, Kyle Stanley, Jason Dufner

Group 24, 13:05/ 18:05: Hideki Matsuyama, Patton Kizzire, Paul Casey

Group 25, 13:16/ 18:16:  Zach Johnson, Martin Kaymer, Branden Grace

Group 26, 13:27/ 18:27: Tiger Woods, Marc Leishman, Tommy Fleetwood

Group 27, 13:38/ 18:38:  Sergio Garcia, Justin Thomas, Doc Redman (A)

Group 28, 13:49/ 18:49: Bubba Watson, Henrik Stenson, Jason Day

Group 29, 14:00/ 19:00: Patrick Reed, Charley Hoffman, Adam Hadwin